Skip Navigation

We are the Splitter Nation!

Lincoln High School

Menu

We are the Splitter Nation!

Lincoln High School

We are the Splitter Nation!

Lincoln High School

College Commitments


Class of 2022:

  • Sstephanie Clark (basketball) - Cottey College
  • Zach Lilly (football/lacrosse) - Madonna University
  • Sarah Marzolino (bowling) - Alma College
  • Ryan Olson (football) - Alma College
  • Jamil Ramsey (baseball) - Jackson College
  • Melik Williams (football) - Yale University

Class of 2021:

  • Brooke Blaszczyk (cheerleading) - Eastern Michigan University
  • Harper Crews (softball) - Wittenberg University 
  • Jadyn Hackmann (tennis) - Concordia University-Ann Arbor
  • Vivian Johnson (cheerleading) - Central Michigan University
  • Trevor Jones (football) - Central Michigan University
  • Lacey Linne (softball) - Malone University 
  • Kaitlyn Mourgas (soccer) - Indiana Tech University
  • Megan Neumann (volleyball) - Concordia University-Ann Arbor
  • Lauren Snyder (softball) - University of Michigan-Dearborn
  • Melia Williams (track & field) - Grand Valley State University 

Class of 2020:

  • Tyler Carman (football) - Adrian College
  • Logan Cofield (volleyball) - Roosevelt University 
  • Jacob Gorman (swimming) - Saginaw Valley State University
  • Jada Guinn (bowling/tennis) - Concordia University - Ann Arbor
  • Cassidy Kane (softball) - Concordia University - Ann Arbor
  • Aubrie Lafferty (softball) - Wheeling University
  • Kiley Lewandowski (softball) - Kent State University 
  • Madison Reyes (cheerleading) - Eastern Michigan University
  • Kyjuan Rice (baseball/football) - Grand Valley State University
  • Ethan Rose (baseball) - Saginaw Valley State University

Class of 2019:

  • Ethan Brooks (football) - Olivet College
  • Jaylyn Bullock (baseball) - Mississippi Valley State University 
  • Tahj Chatman (football/basketball) - Madonna University 
  • Trevon Davis (football) - Wayne State University
  • Jalen Fisher (basketball) - Kentucky State University
  • Amari Frye (basketball) - Henry Ford College
  • Jenna Gould (softball) - Madonna University
  • Johnathan Hillebrand (football) – Siena Heights University 
  • Kaylee Hotchkiss (softball) – University of Charleston-West Virginia 
  • Keon Lipscomb-Jordan (football) – Madonna University 
  • Cameron Johnson (basketball) - University of Michigan-Dearborn 
  • Ryan Jones (cheerleading) - Eastern Michigan University
  • Genesis Schubert (cheerleading) - Eastern Michigan University 
  • Dylan Thompson (football/baseball) – Madonna University 
  • Madison Williams (softball) - Henry Ford College

Class of 2018:

  • Kennedy Cornette (softball) – Henry Ford College
  • Jayna Eberle (volleyball) – Defiance College
  • Amiyah Johnson (softball) – Henry Ford College
  • Claire Klima (volleyball) – Allegheny College
  • Will Lynn (football) – Siena Heights University 
  • Matthew Moorer (track & field) – Baylor University
  • Coryn Myles (volleyball) – Heidelberg University
  • Josh Ratliff (baseball) – Henry Ford College
  • Derek Thomason (football) – Grand Valley State University
  • Cameron Thompson (football) – Siena Heights University
  • Antonio Walker (baseball) – Mississippi Valley State University
  • Cooper West (football) – Adrian College

Class of 2017:

  • Myles Beverly (baseball/football) – Delaware State University
  • Erika Bournival (cross country) – Wittenberg University
  • Miles Caine (cross country) – Wittenberg University
  • Marisa Fitch (softball) – Henry Ford College 
  • Kendra Kerner (softball) – University of Mount Union
  • Lake MacKenzie (basketball) – Calvin College
  • CJ Osaer (football) – Adrian College
  • Loren Vail (softball) – Adrian College
  • Kimberly Waters (softball) – Lourdes University 
  • Ashley Worford (track) – University of Kansas

Class of 2016:

  • Dana Anderson (softball) – Ferris State University 
  • Lexi Blackburn (soccer) – Indiana Institute of Technology
  • Ethan Church (football) – Concordia University (Ann Arbor Campus) 
  • Jamari Collins (football) – Urbana University 
  • Madison Crow (soccer) – Heidelberg University 
  • Jonathon Edwards (track & field) – Michigan State University  
  • Ty Groce (basketball) – Eastern Michigan University
  • Jaylin Jones (football) – Kalamazoo College
  • Joe Judge (football) – Saginaw Valley State University 
  • Emma Kellerman (diving) – Bowling Green State University  
  • Austin Peet (soccer) – Lawrence Technological University 
  • Zaqwon Powell (track & field) – Michigan State University 
  • Brooke Snyder (softball) – Rochester College

Class of 2015:

  • Fallon Cole (softball) – Henry Ford College
  • Shedrick Dennis (football) – Rochester Community and Technical College
  • Jake Hall (baseball) – Owens College
  • Devin Haygood (basketball) – North Carolina Agricultural and Technology State University
  • Lazon Hicks (football) – Ferris State University 
  • Myles Ivory (baseball) – Jackson College
  • C.J. Lowery (lacrosse) – University of the Cumberlands 
  • Eugene Smith (football) – Adrian College
  • Nathan Wagner (swimming) – Penn State (Erie Campus) 
  • Robie Webster (track) – Boston University
  • Ryan White (cheerleading) – Ferris State University



https://SplitterNation.com