Skip Navigation

We are the Splitter Nation!

Lincoln High school

.

We are the Splitter Nation!

Lincoln High school

We are the Splitter Nation!

Lincoln High school

College Commitments


Class of 2018:

  • Kennedy Cornette (softball) – Henry Ford College
  • Jayna Eberle (volleyball) – Defiance College
  • Amiyah Johnson (softball) – Henry Ford College
  • Claire Klima (volleyball) – Allegheny College
  • Will Lynn (football) – Siena Heights University 
  • Matthew Moorer (track & field) – Baylor University
  • Coryn Myles (volleyball) – Heidelberg University
  • Josh Ratliff (baseball) – Henry Ford College
  • Derek Thomason (football) – Grand Valley State University
  • Cameron Thompson (football) – Siena Heights University
  • Antonio Walker (baseball) – Mississippi Valley State University
  • Cooper West (football) – Adrian College

Class of 2017:

  • Myles Beverly (baseball/football) – Delaware State University
  • Erika Bournival (cross country) – Wittenberg University
  • Miles Caine (cross country) – Wittenberg University
  • Marisa Fitch (softball) – Henry Ford College 
  • Kendra Kerner (softball) – University of Mount Union
  • Lake MacKenzie (basketball) – Calvin College
  • CJ Osaer (football) – Adrian College
  • Loren Vail (softball) – Adrian College
  • Kimberly Waters (softball) – Lourdes University 
  • Ashley Worford (track) – Western Michigan University 

Class of 2016:

  • Dana Anderson (softball) – Ferris State University 
  • Lexi Blackburn (soccer) – Indiana Institute of Technology
  • Ethan Church (football) – Concordia University (Ann Arbor Campus) 
  • Jamari Collins (football) – Urbana University 
  • Madison Crow (soccer) – Heidelberg University 
  • Jonathon Edwards (track & field) – Michigan State University  
  • Ty Groce (basketball) – Eastern Michigan University
  • Jaylin Jones (football) – Kalamazoo College
  • Joe Judge (football) – Saginaw Valley State University 
  • Emma Kellerman (diving) – Bowling Green State University  
  • Austin Peet (soccer) – Lawrence Technological University 
  • Zaqwon Powell (track & field) – Michigan State University 
  • Brooke Snyder (softball) – Rochester College

Class of 2015:

  • Fallon Cole (softball) – Henry Ford College
  • Shedrick Dennis (football) – Rochester Community and Technical College
  • Jake Hall (baseball) – Owens College
  • Devin Haygood (basketball) – Youngstown State University
  • Lazon Hicks (football) – Ferris State University 
  • Myles Ivory (baseball) – Jackson College
  • C.J. Lowery (lacrosse) – University of the Cumberlands 
  • Eugene Smith (football) – Adrian College
  • Nathan Wagner (swimming) – Penn State (Erie Campus) 
  • Robie Webster (track) – Boston University
  • Ryan White (cheerleading) – Ferris State University



https://SplitterNation.com
Advertisement Advertisement